GENERAL ELECTIONS 2013:
9th March 2013

LISTS OF CANDIDATES FOR THE MALTESE PARLIAMENT

(Last update: January 2013)





LABOUR PARTY (PL)

  1. Dr. Joseph Muscat (2-4)
  2. Charles Azzopardi (1-4)
  3. Yana Bland Mintoff (1-2)
  4. Dr Luciano Busuttil (1-5)
  5. Dr. John Buttigieg (1-8)
  6. Joe Debono Grech (1-8)
  7. Dr. Chris Cardona (1-8)
  8. Louis Grech (1-11)
  9. Dr Joe Cilia (1-4)
  10. Dr. Deo Debattista (1-2)
  11. Dr. David Farrugia Sacco (1)
  12. Dr Simon Micallef Stafrace (1-8)
  13. Dr. Jose' Herrera (1)
  14. Anthony Mifsud Bonnici Giordani (1-9)
  15. Stephen Sultana (1)
  16. Joe Mizzi (2-3)
  17. Carmelo Abela (2-3)
  18. Dr. Stefan Buontempo (2)
  19. Christopher Agius (2-3)
  20. Helena Dalli (2-3)
  21. Victor Sultana (2-4)
  22. Rita Law (2-3)
  23. Adrian Meli (2-3)
  24. Ivan V. Buttigieg (3)
  25. Joseph Abela (3)
  26. Dr. Owen Bonnici (3-4)
  27. Salvino Grixti (3-4)
  28. Dr. Etienne Grech (3)
  29. Dr. Chris Fearne (3-4)
  30. Dr. George Vella (3-5)
  31. Dr. Joseph Sammut (3-5)
  32. Kenneth Spiteri (3-12)
  33. Gino Cauchi (4-10)
  34. Dr. Konrad Mizzi (4)
  35. Dr. Charles Mangion (4-6)
  36. Silvio Parnis (4)
  37. Henry Robert Bugeja (5)
  38. Mario Calleja (5)
  39. Joseph Farrugia (5)
  40. Edric Micallef (5)
  41. Silvio Schembri (5-6)
  42. Karmenu Vella (5)
  43. Prof. Edward Scicluna (5-8)
  44. Dr. Marlene Farrugia (5-6)
  45. Dr. Anthony Zammit (5-7)
  46. Marion Mizzi (5)
  47. Roderick Galdes (6)
  48. Dr. Gavin Gulia (6-7)
  49. Marie Louise Coleiro-Preca (6)
  50. Emanuel Micallef (6-9)
  51. Simon Saliba (6-9)
  52. Anthony Agius Decelis (7-11)
  53. Dr. Ian Borg (6-7)
  54. Charles Buhagiar (7-11)
  55. Chris Cilia (7)
  56. Noel Farrugia (7-12)
  57. Sandro Craus (7)
  58. Dr Godfrey Farrugia (7)
  59. Dr. Edward Zammit-Lewis (8)
  60. Clifford Galea (8-12)
  61. Dr. Marc Sant (8)
  62. Leo Brincat (9-10)
  63. Victor Paul Ellul (9-10)
  64. Clifton Grima (9-10)
  65. Dr. Manuel Mallia (9-10)
  66. Nikita Zammit Alamango (9-10)
  67. Dr. Michael Falzon (9-10)
  68. Evarist Bartolo (10-12)
  69. Nikolai Gauci (10)
  70. Sigmund Mifsud (9-10)
  71. Joanne Vella Cuschieri (10-12)
  72. Dr. Michael Farrugia (11-12)
  73. Abraham Bezzina (11-12)
  74. Alfred Grima (11-12)
  75. Carmell Hili (11-12)
  76. Jason Micallef (11)
  77. Alex Muscat (11)
  78. Dr. Deborah Schembri Tabone (11-12)
  79. Rachel Tua (11)
  80. Clayton Bartolo (12)
  81. Dr. Franco Mercieca (12-13)
  82. Lorna Vassallo (12)
  83. Anton F. Attard (13)
  84. Dr. Justyne Caruana (13)
  85. George Paul Camilleri 13)
  86. Dr. Anton Refalo (13)

NATIONALIST PARTY (PN)

  1. Dr. Lawrence Gonzi (2-7)
  2. Dr. Alexei Dingli (1)
  3. Dr. Malcolm Mifsud (1)
  4. Dr. Mario de Marco (1)
  5. Dr. Josianne Cardona Gatt (1-8)
  6. Dr. Jean Pierre Farrugia (1)
  7. Dr. Paula Mifsud Bonnici (1)
  8. Claudio Grech (1)
  9. Gejtu Vella (1)
  10. Dr. Francis Agius (2-3)
  11. Dr. Stephen Spiteri (2-3)
  12. Mario Galea (3)
  13. Ingrid Brownrigg (2-3)
  14. Dr Carmelo Mifsud Bonnici (3-4)
  15. Mark Anthony Sammut (4-5)
  16. Dr. Jason Azzopardi (4-5)
  17. Dr. Victor Scerri (4)
  18. Lawrence Bonavia (4)
  19. Caroline Galea (4-6)
  20. Dr. Mario Rizzo Naudi (4-5)
  21. David Casa (5-6)
  22. Noel Galea (5)
  23. Toni Bezzina (5)
  24. Emanuel Delia (5)
  25. Dr. Peter Micallef (6-7)
  26. Clyde M. Puli (6)
  27. Antoine Borg (6-7)
  28. Ryan Callus (6)
  29. Prof. Albert Fenech (6-10)
  30. Dr. Theresa Comodini Cachia (6)
  31. Dr. Tony Abela (7)
  32. David Agius (7-11)
  33. Emmanuel Agius (7)
  34. Dr. Joseph Cassar (7-11)
  35. Censu Galea (7-12)
  36. Philip Mifsud(6-7)
  37. David Vassallo (7)
  38. Edwin Vassallo (7-11)
  39. Charlo' Bonnici (8-11)
  40. Dr. Michael Axiaq (8)
  41. Dr. Ian Castaldi Paris (8-11)
  42. Claudette Buttigieg (8-12)
  43. Tonio Fenech (8-12)
  44. Dr. Joseph (Beppe) Fenech Adami (8)
  45. Giorgio Schembri (8)
  46. Robert Arrigo (9-10)
  47. Joanna Agius (9-10)
  48. Dr. Simon Busuttil (9-11)
  49. Kristy Debono (9)
  50. Franco Galea (9-10)
  51. Joseph Falzon (9-10)
  52. Karl Gouder (9-10)
  53. Noel Muscat (9)
  54. Dr. Marthese Portelli (9)
  55. George Pullicino (9-10)
  56. Charles Selvaggi (9-10)
  57. Dr. Francis Zammit Dimech (9-10)
  58. Evelyn Vella Brincat (10)
  59. Dr. Shirley Farrugia (11)
  60. Dr. Michael Gonzi (11-12)
  61. Ian Spiteri (11-12)
  62. Dr. John Zammit Montebello (11)
  63. Robert Cutajar (12)
  64. Graziella Galea (12)
  65. Samuel Azzopardi (13)
  66. Dr. Christopher Said (13)
  67. Dr. Kevin Cutajar (13)
  68. Dr. Frederick Azzopardi (13)
  69. Mrs. Giovanna Debono (13)
  70. Paul Buttigieg (13)




ALTERNATTIVA DEMOKRATIKA

  1. Michael Briguglio (8-10)
  2. Prof. Arnold Cassola (1-9)
  3. Mario Mallia (2-8)
  4. Carmel Cacopardo (3-11)
  5. Angele Deguara (4-9)
  6. Robert Callus (5-11)
  7. Silvan Agius (6-12)
  8. Ralph Cassar (7-11)
  9. David Camilleri (13)




ELECTIONS '13 | Proclamations | Political Parties | Electoral districts
Electoral System & Statistics | Editorials | Previous results | Elections '13 Results


Send any questions or problems regarding
this service to the administrator.

last modified: January 2013